Faculty

First Name Last Name Position
Ja-Naia Adams Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Timothy Alston ES Math Teacher
Alegra Anderson ES Behavior Technician
Adrienne Beal Assistant Teacher
Rebecca Beavers ES Art Teacher
Shadonna Best Assistant Teacher
Jennifer Boone MS English Teacher
Leala Bowens ES Dean of Culture
Rashida Bragg Assistant Teacher
Chelsea Brewer MS ELA Instructional Coach
Michael Brewington Dedicated Aide
Ilana Brookins-Jones MS Counselor
Nicole Bryan Interim Head of School
Casey Bryant Assistant Teacher
Miche'lyn Carter Assistant Teacher
Camille Christmas Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Cori Cryer MS Math Instructional Coach
Amber Cumberbatch Dedicated Aide
Lavita DeLoatch Assistant Teacher
Tanesha Dixon Middle School Director
Ashley Dorsey MS Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Drew Early Childhood Teacher
Maura Druhan Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Robert Earle Special Education Coordinator
LeAngelo Emperator Director of Community & Family Engagement
Zaria George Early Childhood Teacher
Carmella Gonzalez Operations Assistant
Desmond Goodloe Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Latasha Grant Early Childhood Teacher
Michele Gray MS Special Education Teacher
Tiesha Greenleaf Early Childhood Teacher
Shar'da Hammett ES Special Education Teacher
Kimberly Harris ES Special Education Teacher
Tiffany Harrison Registrar
Brittney Henderson Elementary Interventionist
Yovon Herder Dedicated Aide
Jessica Hiltabidel Elementary School Director
Bruce Homes ES Counselor
Trametria Iroegbu Kitchen Manager
Meredith Ives ES English Teacher
Ondrae Jackson MS Special Education Teacher
Khalia Janifer Early Childhood Teacher
Tia Javellana MS Special Education Teacher
Nekeshiea Johnson ES Music Teacher
Dennis Jones ES Physical Education Teacher
Kyle Jones Chief of Staff
Lorraine Jones Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Sharneise Jones Director of Curriculum & Instruction, Early Childhood
Jessica Kopas Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Ezekiel Leeds ES Special Education Teacher
Ashley Lewis Assistant Teacher
Brittany Love Assistant Teacher
Gwen Majette Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Jade McKenzie MS ELA Teacher
Jason McNeil MS Math Teacher
Kushtrim Miftari Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Jacqueline Mosley Technology & Assessments Coordinator
Mujihad Muhammad Assistant Teacher
Sonja Nixon ES Special Education Teacher
Chimire Owsley Early Childhood Teacher
Sarah Pessagno ES Math Instructional Coach
Shertoni Pimble Kitchen Support
Alicia Pinkett ES Math Teacher
Monica Rajan Assistant Teacher
Tameka Ricketts Assistant Teacher
Brandy Rodgers MS Dean of Culture
Breonna Rowe Early Childhood Teacher
Joseph Sawyer MS Math Teacher
Melanie Seabrooks Assistant Teacher
Jessica Simmons Elementary School Teacher (K-2)
Tracie Simmons MS ELA Teacher
Danyelle Smith MS Special Education Teacher
Melissa Smith MS Special Education Teacher
Tiffany Smith MS Science Teacher
Stephen Spencer Middle School ELA Teacher
Chauncey Terrell Porter
Nicole Wiley Manager of After School Activities
Raven Wiley Assistant Teacher
Jahlita Williams MS Specials Teacher
Dr. Kenneth Wright Director of Student Support